Moziping, China Page

Other names: 磨子坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2462 Longitude 105.5570 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 46N Long (DMS) 105° 33' 25E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31370

Weather Charts


Moziping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moziping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moziping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tianying
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanfenba (1.1 nm)
Dapingzi (1.8 nm)
Nibachang (2.5 nm)
Hetaoshu (3.2 nm)
Hongzuishang (2.0 nm)
Anquan (2.0 nm)
Tiaoba (3.3 nm)
Qiaogoutou (0.3 nm)
Baobaoshang (2.4 nm)
Niulantou (2.7 nm)
Yazuiyan (3.1 nm)
Xixi (1.7 nm)
Wujiping (1.7 nm)
Guangda Linchang (1.8 nm)
Niuquanmen (2.5 nm)
Xiaping (2.6 nm)
Maoping (3.2 nm)
Shanwang'ao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 37 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 58 nm S 184 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 62 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 84 nm N 7
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 85 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
14.6 nm NE China Danxia
17.6 nm E List of mines in China
21.8 nm N Chishui, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:07 2016