Guanfenba, China Page

Other names: 官坟坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2583 Longitude 105.5410 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 15' 30N Long (DMS) 105° 32' 28E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35863

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guanfenba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanfenba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanfenba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapingzi (0.8 nm)
Nibachang (2.1 nm)
Yinglongwan (2.9 nm)
Siji (2.9 nm)
Zhao'er Wuji (3.2 nm)
Anquan (1.7 nm)
Hongzuishang (1.7 nm)
Cizhu'an (2.8 nm)
Tiaoba (2.9 nm)
Moziping (1.1 nm)
Qiaogoutou (1.4 nm)
Baobaoshang (3.2 nm)
Niulantou (3.2 nm)
Tianying (1.0 nm)
Guangda Linchang (2.3 nm)
Xixi (2.8 nm)
Wujiping (2.8 nm)
Hetaoshu (3.1 nm)
Niuquanmen (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 36 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 59 nm S 183 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 61 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 83 nm N 8
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 85 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
15.0 nm NE China Danxia
18.7 nm E List of mines in China
21.4 nm N Chishui, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:14:39 2016