Cizhu'an, China Page

Other names: Cizhu’an,慈竹庵

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2965 Longitude 105.5120 Altitude (feet) 2595
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 47N Long (DMS) 105° 30' 43E Altitude (meters) 790
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44142

Weather Charts


Cizhu'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cizhu'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cizhu'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanchang (2.7 nm)
Datianwan (3.0 nm)
Tongchanggou (3.0 nm)
Longmenba (1.2 nm)
Shuixing (1.4 nm)
Baoqingsi (2.7 nm)
Lianhuaba (2.8 nm)
Yueming (3.2 nm)
Huangjuebang (3.3 nm)
Gaomuding (3.2 nm)
Yangcunkan (3.4 nm)
Guiyuan (3.6 nm)
Anquan (2.8 nm)
Hongzuishang (2.9 nm)
Tiaoba (3.0 nm)
Dapingzi (2.5 nm)
Guanfenba (2.8 nm)
Siji (3.1 nm)
Yinglongwan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 33 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 61 nm S 182 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 59 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 81 nm N 9
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 84 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
15.5 nm E China Danxia
20.0 nm NE Chishui, Guizhou
19.3 nm W Xingwen County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:47 2016