Datianwan, China Page

Other names: 大田塆

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3080 Longitude 105.4572 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 29N Long (DMS) 105° 27' 26E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25805

Weather Charts


Datianwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datianwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datianwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuijingkan (2.0 nm)
Sujialin (2.7 nm)
Fengjiang (2.8 nm)
Xinsong (2.8 nm)
Wanchang (1.1 nm)
Gaomuding (2.1 nm)
Erlongkou (2.6 nm)
Machangpo (2.9 nm)
Guiyuan (3.0 nm)
Zhanggou (3.2 nm)
Yangba (3.5 nm)
Gaofengsi (3.8 nm)
Shuixing (2.2 nm)
Longmenba (2.8 nm)
Cizhu'an (3.0 nm)
Tongchanggou (1.3 nm)
Zhoujiagou (2.2 nm)
Tiantanggou (3.0 nm)
Fuyuancun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 32 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 56 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 62 nm S 179 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 81 nm N 11
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 85 nm N 33
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
16.6 nm W Xingwen County
18.2 nm E China Danxia
21.0 nm NE Chishui, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:02 2016