Shuixing, China Page

Other names: 水星

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3160 Longitude 105.4970 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 58N Long (DMS) 105° 29' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39200

Weather Charts


Shuixing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuixing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuixing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanchang (1.4 nm)
Datianwan (2.2 nm)
Tongchanggou (2.8 nm)
Gaomuding (1.8 nm)
Yueming (2.2 nm)
Guiyuan (2.3 nm)
Huangjuebang (2.3 nm)
Zhanggou (3.1 nm)
Gaofengsi (3.2 nm)
Machangpo (3.2 nm)
Liangcuncun (3.4 nm)
Huilongwan (3.5 nm)
Shunlongba (3.8 nm)
Longmenba (0.7 nm)
Lianhuaba (2.4 nm)
Baoqingsi (2.7 nm)
Yangcunkan (3.0 nm)
Cizhu'an (1.4 nm)
Zhoujiagou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 32 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 62 nm S 181 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 57 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 80 nm N 10
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 84 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
16.0 nm E China Danxia
19.4 nm NE Chishui, Guizhou
18.8 nm W Xingwen County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:05 2016