Napushe Niuchang, China Page

Other names: 纳普社牛场

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8728 Longitude 98.7261 Altitude (feet) 17060
Lat (DMS) 31° 52' 22N Long (DMS) 98° 43' 34E Altitude (meters) 5199
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Napushe Niuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Napushe Niuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Napushe Niuchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puran (3.6 nm)
Xiazong (4.7 nm)
Shangyaba (5.2 nm)
Bamei (5.8 nm)
Heiru (6.4 nm)
Damangduo (6.4 nm)
Dexuelong (6.6 nm)
Qiongda (5.4 nm)
Riyada (5.3 nm)
Xielindi (5.1 nm)
Dumuling (5.8 nm)
Gongcun (6.3 nm)
Langdashe (6.4 nm)
Menchasi (5.2 nm) Gekong (3.0 nm)
Zailalong (5.1 nm)
Xiaduo (5.7 nm)
Dalade (6.8 nm)
Zhenlong (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 103 nm W 304 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 114 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Dêgê County
4.5 nm SW Kingdom of Derge
7.3 nm SW Goinqên
8.4 nm SW Derge Parkhang
13.9 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
15.0 nm NE Dzogchen Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:58 2016