Menchasi, China Page

Other names: 门查寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9134 Longitude 98.8166 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 31° 54' 48N Long (DMS) 98° 48' 60E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Menchasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Menchasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Menchasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Napushe Niuchang (5.2 nm)
Qiongda (5.4 nm)
Gongcun (6.8 nm)
Riyada (7.0 nm)
Gekong (8.2 nm)
Puran (8.8 nm)
Xielindi (1.8 nm)
Dumuling (4.0 nm)
Langdashe (4.7 nm)
Keludong (9.5 nm)
Seba (9.8 nm)
Deleigai (9.7 nm) Xiaduo (7.1 nm)
Zailalong (7.3 nm)
Zhenlong (7.9 nm)
Xiabawushe (9.2 nm)
Macun (9.9 nm)
Madong Niuchang (9.8 nm)
Dalade (10.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm SW Dêgê County
9.6 nm SW Kingdom of Derge
11.1 nm N Dzogchen Monastery
12.5 nm SW Goinqên
13.6 nm SW Derge Parkhang
13.9 nm SE Chola Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:52 2016