Dumuling, China Page

Other names: 独木岭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9630 Longitude 98.7645 Altitude (feet) 16788
Lat (DMS) 31° 57' 47N Long (DMS) 98° 45' 52E Altitude (meters) 5116
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Dumuling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dumuling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dumuling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiongda (1.9 nm)
Gongcun (3.1 nm)
Riyada (3.9 nm)
Shangyaba (7.7 nm)
Damangduo (8.9 nm)
Langdashe (0.7 nm)
Keludong (5.5 nm)
Seba (5.8 nm)
Ege (7.6 nm)
Xigeda (8.3 nm)
Yongjiding (10.4 nm)
Xielindi (2.2 nm)
Menchasi (4.0 nm)
Napushe Niuchang (5.8 nm)
Gekong (8.6 nm)
Puran (8.8 nm)
Zailalong (9.9 nm)
Xiaduo (10.1 nm)
Xiazong (9.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NE Dzogchen Monastery
10.1 nm SW Dêgê County
10.1 nm SW Kingdom of Derge
12.1 nm SW Goinqên
13.3 nm SW Derge Parkhang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:08 2016