Dalade, China Page

Other names: 打拉德

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7599 Longitude 98.7170 Altitude (feet) 17132
Lat (DMS) 31° 45' 36N Long (DMS) 98° 43' 1E Altitude (meters) 5221
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Dalade Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalade Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalade Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongzhuang (4.2 nm)
Riba (5.2 nm)
Gesu (6.1 nm)
Gekong (4.9 nm)
Puran (5.6 nm)
Xiazong (6.1 nm)
Napushe Niuchang (6.8 nm)
Macun (3.1 nm)
Renzhong (3.3 nm)
Zailalong (3.7 nm)
Xiaduo (4.6 nm)
Zhenlong (4.6 nm)
Xiabawushe (5.0 nm)
Kaxu (4.1 nm)
Eqinglong (4.9 nm)
Kadeng (5.2 nm)
Xueya (5.8 nm)
Dudana (6.6 nm)
Banjiucun (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 106 nm W 307 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 109 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NW Dêgê County
4.3 nm NW Kingdom of Derge
6.9 nm NW Goinqên
7.5 nm W Derge Parkhang
9.1 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.5 nm SW Gamtog (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:30 2016