Majiatian, China Page

Other names: 马家田

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.5637 Longitude 101.7591 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 33' 49N Long (DMS) 101° 45' 33E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43210
Mid-range map of Majiatian Large range map of Majiatian

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dadukou (3.0 nm)
Magengzi (3.3 nm)
Luoguo (2.7 nm)
Majiawan (3.4 nm)
Wudaohe (3.5 nm)
Yinjiang (3.4 nm)
Gaoliangping (3.8 nm)
Maitian (2.7 nm)
Maidichong (2.9 nm)
Shanlintang (3.0 nm)
Zhumushan (3.5 nm)
Ashuda (1.1 nm)
Lengshuiqing (1.7 nm)
Yakou (2.4 nm)
Aowulin (2.6 nm)
Xialongtanggou (3.3 nm)
Malutang (3.4 nm)
Hemenkou (3.5 nm)
Shangbanjiuwan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 2 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 50 nm S 172
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 79 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 88 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 86 nm S 219
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
1.5 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
2.5 nm SE Panzhihua Bao'anying Airport
2.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
2.9 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
3.1 nm NE 1955 Yuzha earthquake
3.2 nm W Xiaojiawan coal mine disaster


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:49:12 2016