Wudaohe, China Page

Other names: 五道河

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.6228 Longitude 101.7590 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 22N Long (DMS) 101° 45' 32E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42343

Weather Charts


Wudaohe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudaohe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudaohe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuanglongtan (1.5 nm)
Yinjiang (2.1 nm)
Liuhuanggou (2.3 nm)
Magengzi (3.3 nm)
Nongnonggou (4.0 nm)
Shitouba (1.0 nm)
Banqing (1.7 nm)
Haozigou (3.6 nm)
Tangjia Wanzi (3.7 nm)
Laojiezi (3.8 nm)
Wuben (4.0 nm)
Majiawan (0.7 nm)
Guoluo (1.4 nm)
Luoguo (1.8 nm)
Gaoliangping (1.8 nm)
Huangtian (3.2 nm)
Majiatian (3.5 nm)
Maitian (3.8 nm)
Ashuda (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 5 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 53 nm S 172
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 76 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 85 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 89 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
2.1 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
2.2 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
2.5 nm SE Yalong River
2.6 nm SE 1955 Yuzha earthquake
4.1 nm SW Xiaojiawan coal mine disaster
5.3 nm SE Panzhihua Bao'anying Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:59 2016