Ashuda, China Page

Other names: 阿署达

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.5490 Longitude 101.7700 Altitude (feet) 4215
Lat (DMS) 26° 32' 56N Long (DMS) 101° 46' 12E Altitude (meters) 1284
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43210

Weather Charts


Ashuda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ashuda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ashuda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yakou (2.0 nm)
Malutang (3.1 nm)
Hemenkou (3.3 nm)
Dadukou (3.5 nm)
Majiatian (1.1 nm)
Luoguo (3.3 nm)
Majiawan (4.3 nm)
Maidichong (1.9 nm)
Shanlintang (2.3 nm)
Maitian (2.6 nm)
Zhumushan (2.7 nm)
Doudi (3.5 nm)
Jinjiang (3.7 nm)
Lengshuiqing (1.0 nm)
Aowulin (1.6 nm)
Xialongtanggou (2.5 nm)
Shangbanjiuwan (2.7 nm)
Renhe (3.4 nm)
Laojie (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 1 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 49 nm S 172
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 80 nm N 318 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 89 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 86 nm S 220
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm E Panzhihua Bao'anying Airport
1.7 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
2.4 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
2.4 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
3.4 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
3.5 nm NE 1955 Yuzha earthquake
3.5 nm SW Renhe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:35 2016