Maidichong, China Page

Other names: 麦地冲

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.5310 Longitude 101.7980 Altitude (feet) 6112
Lat (DMS) 26° 31' 52N Long (DMS) 101° 47' 53E Altitude (meters) 1862
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43210

Weather Charts


Maidichong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maidichong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maidichong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aowulin (1.5 nm)
Ashuda (1.9 nm)
Lengshuiqing (2.2 nm)
Xialongtanggou (2.4 nm)
Majiatian (2.9 nm)
Yakou (3.1 nm)
Shanlintang (1.3 nm)
Maitian (2.8 nm)
Jinjiang (3.0 nm)
Zhumushan (1.3 nm)
Doudi (1.7 nm)
Malu (2.3 nm)
Yutang (2.5 nm)
Dashaba (2.9 nm)
Ajilu (3.4 nm)
Shangbanjiuwan (1.7 nm)
Luosiqing (3.3 nm)
Baiyanzi (3.3 nm)
Mahaida (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 0 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 47 nm S 174
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 82 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 89 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 86 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
0.7 nm N Panzhihua Bao'anying Airport
3.7 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
3.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
3.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
3.8 nm SW Renhe District
4.1 nm N 1955 Yuzha earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:25 2016