Ajilu, China Page

Other names: 阿基鲁

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.5465 Longitude 101.8580 Altitude (feet) 3559
Lat (DMS) 26° 32' 47N Long (DMS) 101° 51' 29E Altitude (meters) 1084
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42179

Weather Charts


Ajilu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ajilu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ajilu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashaba (1.2 nm)
Zhumushan (2.1 nm)
Shanlintang (2.4 nm)
Maitian (3.3 nm)
Shitouba (0.7 nm)
Jinjiang (1.8 nm)
Xinmin (2.0 nm)
Lijia Wuji (2.3 nm)
Zhashi (2.3 nm)
Anning (2.5 nm)
Gantang (3.0 nm)
Liudaohe (3.0 nm)
Sanduizi (3.2 nm)
Shichang (2.2 nm) Malu (1.4 nm)
Xiada'ao (2.2 nm)
Shangda'ao (2.2 nm)
Yutang (2.8 nm)
Doudi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 3 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 48 nm S 178
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 88 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 83 nm N 315 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 89 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
3.1 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
3.2 nm W Panzhihua Bao'anying Airport
4.5 nm NW 1955 Yuzha earthquake
4.7 nm NW Yalong River
5.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
5.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:16 2016