Xiada'ao, China Page

Other names: 下大凹,Xiada’ao

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.5121 Longitude 101.8730 Altitude (feet) 4396
Lat (DMS) 26° 30' 44N Long (DMS) 101° 52' 23E Altitude (meters) 1339
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43210

Weather Charts


Xiada'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiada'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiada'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malu (2.1 nm)
Yutang (2.1 nm)
Mahaida (2.7 nm)
Doudi (2.7 nm)
Zhumushan (3.4 nm)
Shichang (2.1 nm)
Ajilu (2.2 nm)
Shitouba (2.9 nm)
Dashaba (3.3 nm)
Xinmin (3.5 nm)
Shangda'ao (0.7 nm)
Dalong (3.1 nm)
Hongge (3.3 nm)
Wanlong (3.3 nm)
Madianhe (1.8 nm)
Sanjia (2.0 nm)
Malangdi (2.4 nm)
Sanjiacun (2.5 nm)
Xinnong (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 4 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 46 nm S 179
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 90 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 85 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 88 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
4.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
4.4 nm NW Panzhihua Bao'anying Airport
6.6 nm NW 1955 Yuzha earthquake
6.8 nm NW Yalong River
7.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
7.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:48 2016