Laofangzi, China Page

Other names: 老房子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.4025 Longitude 103.0090 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 24' 9N Long (DMS) 103° 0' 32E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Laofangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laofangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laofangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiejie (1.1 nm)
Liangzi (1.5 nm)
Gengbu (2.0 nm)
Songlinping (2.2 nm)
Shiziba (2.7 nm)
Luolaocun (1.9 nm)
Labuqie (2.3 nm)
Yangpengzi (2.9 nm)
Laojie (1.6 nm)
Banpo (2.7 nm)
Laojiecun (2.6 nm)
Laodukou (1.0 nm)
Shanjiang (1.5 nm)
Ganjiping (1.8 nm)
Huoshan (1.8 nm)
Huoshancun (2.0 nm)
Maiziwan (2.9 nm)
Jiecun (3.1 nm)
Baika (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 40 nm E 96 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 56 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 82 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 116 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S 103rd meridian east
12.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
12.8 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:59 2016