Laojie, China Page

Other names: 老街

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.3940 Longitude 103.0380 Altitude (feet) 2723
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 38N Long (DMS) 103° 2' 17E Altitude (meters) 829
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Laojie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laojie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laojie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laodukou (0.9 nm)
Laofangzi (1.6 nm)
Shanjiang (2.3 nm)
Ganjiping (2.5 nm)
Tiejie (2.6 nm)
Duiping (1.9 nm)
Yangpengzi (2.8 nm)
Luolaocun (3.0 nm)
Laojiecun (1.0 nm)
Mahuanggou (2.1 nm)
Shuye (2.3 nm)
Jiudaoguai (2.4 nm)
Huoshancun (1.2 nm)
Huoshan (1.2 nm)
Banpo (1.3 nm)
Xinjiecun (2.3 nm)
Shuyecun (2.3 nm)
Xinjie (2.5 nm)
Maiziwan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 38 nm E 96 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 57 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 83 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 116 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW 103rd meridian east
11.9 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:35 2016