Maiziwan, China Page

Other names: 麦子湾

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.3547 Longitude 103.0020 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 27° 21' 17N Long (DMS) 103° 0' 7E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Maiziwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maiziwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maiziwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baikacun (0.7 nm)
Jiecun (1.0 nm)
Jiangjia Hegou (1.8 nm)
Pingzi (2.1 nm)
Ganjiping (1.2 nm)
Shanjiang (1.5 nm)
Huoshan (1.8 nm)
Laodukou (2.3 nm)
Tiejie (2.6 nm)
Laofangzi (2.9 nm)
Laojie (3.0 nm)
Huoshancun (1.9 nm)
Yangliucun (2.0 nm)
Xinjiecun (2.3 nm)
Wangjia Wanzi (2.6 nm)
Banpo (2.6 nm)
Baika (0.4 nm)
Dahuodi (2.1 nm)
Wenjiacun (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 40 nm E 92 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 57 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 80 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 119 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N 103rd meridian east
9.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
9.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
15.0 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:53 2016