Shiziba, China Page

Other names: 石子坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.4105 Longitude 102.9590 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 24' 38N Long (DMS) 102° 57' 32E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11320

Weather Charts


Shiziba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiziba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiziba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weimu (1.7 nm)
Jiefangcun (2.7 nm)
Laozhaizi (1.6 nm)
Buwai (2.9 nm)
Zigu (3.1 nm)
Rigu (3.3 nm)
Songlinping (0.7 nm)
Liangzi (1.2 nm)
Gengbu (1.5 nm)
Tiejie (1.8 nm)
Labuqie (2.7 nm)
Shanjiang (2.8 nm)
Laofangzi (2.7 nm)
Luolaocun (2.8 nm)
Tuogu (1.4 nm)
Tuogucun (1.5 nm)
Ganjiping (3.0 nm)
Pingzi (3.3 nm)
Madiwan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 42 nm E 96 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 53 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 81 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE 103rd meridian east
11.7 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
11.7 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
14.7 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:27 2016