Jiefangcun, China Page

Other names: 解放村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.3942 Longitude 102.9120 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 39N Long (DMS) 102° 54' 43E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10091

Weather Charts


Jiefangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiefangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiefangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoqie (1.3 nm)
Haogou (1.5 nm)
Shaguo Pingzi (1.6 nm)
Xiaocunzi (2.3 nm)
Aiguo (2.6 nm)
Fanshen (2.8 nm)
Badu (2.1 nm)
Weimu (2.5 nm)
Laozhaizi (3.2 nm)
Buwai (3.4 nm)
Shiti'amu (3.3 nm)
Nilu (3.4 nm)
Tuogu (2.0 nm)
Tuogucun (2.3 nm)
Shiziba (2.7 nm)
Madiwan (1.3 nm)
Qianjin (1.8 nm)
Sandaoping (2.2 nm)
Luojiaping (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 45 nm E 95 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 52 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 78 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm E 103rd meridian east
10.3 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
10.3 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
17.4 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:05 2016