Jielie, China Page

Other names: 结列

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8688 Longitude 103.0090 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 8N Long (DMS) 103° 0' 32E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8471

Weather Charts


Jielie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jielie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jielie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yihuochepo (0.9 nm)
Muyimo (1.0 nm)
Rihengmo (1.4 nm)
Juegu (2.0 nm)
Weishichi (2.6 nm)
Weizhiluo (2.7 nm)
Xiaguolajie (1.7 nm)
Mulesuo (2.7 nm)
Sujigeze (1.6 nm)
Luo'er (2.0 nm)
Wuguogeze (2.3 nm)
Niupumo (2.4 nm)
Tekoujiagu (2.6 nm)
Wanuo (2.7 nm)
Tikouzeluo (1.5 nm)
Chikeboxi (1.7 nm)
Haimu (2.4 nm)
Kuji (2.6 nm)
Kujie (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 44 nm W 279 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 51 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 98 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 102 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm NW Zhaojue County
14.5 nm SE Jinyang County
22.6 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
30.1 nm S 103rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:28 2016