Tekoujiagu, China Page

Other names: 特口甲谷

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8909 Longitude 103.0520 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 27N Long (DMS) 103° 3' 7E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9180
Mid-range map of Tekoujiagu Large range map of Tekoujiagu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Wanuo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mulesuo (2.1 nm)
Jielie (2.6 nm)
Yihuochepo (3.2 nm)
Xiaguolajie (3.2 nm)
Luomo (1.0 nm)
Yibuluowu (2.5 nm)
Dani (3.0 nm)
Qie'amu (3.3 nm)
Gujuluobo (3.6 nm)
Luoguyida (1.9 nm)
Niepu (2.2 nm)
Wuguogeze (1.1 nm)
Sujigeze (1.2 nm)
Luo'er (2.4 nm)
Tekounaha (2.8 nm)
Niupumo (3.0 nm)
Tikouzeluo (2.9 nm)
Piesawo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 46 nm W 277 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 50 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 95 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 105 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm SE Jinyang County
15.0 nm NW Zhaojue County
22.9 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
31.6 nm S 103rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:16:21 2016