Luoguyida, China Page

Other names: 洛姑依打

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9034 Longitude 103.0840 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 12N Long (DMS) 103° 5' 2E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10276

Weather Charts


Luoguyida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoguyida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoguyida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanuo (1.8 nm)
Tekoujiagu (1.9 nm)
Luomo (2.0 nm)
Sujigeze (2.9 nm)
Yibuluowu (3.1 nm)
Dani (1.6 nm)
Qie'amu (2.8 nm)
Jiabulamo (3.4 nm)
Zezelada (2.5 nm)
Mumuguo (2.7 nm)
Muqieguo (2.8 nm)
Gageda (2.8 nm)
Pubu Xicun (3.3 nm)
Niepu (1.0 nm)
Wuguogeze (2.5 nm)
Abuwa (2.6 nm)
Piesawo (3.4 nm)
Nigulada (3.6 nm)
Tekounaha (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 49 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 47 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 94 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 106 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm S Jinyang County
15.9 nm NW Zhaojue County
23.1 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
32.5 nm S 103rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:16 2016