Weizhiluo, China Page

Other names: 委只洛

Latitude 27.8931 Longitude 102.9659 Altitude (feet) 6279
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 35N Long (DMS) 102° 57' 57E Altitude (meters) 1913
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8390
Mid-range map of Weizhiluo Large range map of Weizhiluo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nianyan (0.8 nm)
Bulaiguai (2.1 nm)
Caiha (2.6 nm)
Guomu (2.8 nm)
Siwopo (3.2 nm)
Cailuo (3.4 nm)
Tangqie (0.9 nm)
Wuzilou (2.2 nm)
Yihuobuqie (2.2 nm)
Jiuteluogu (3.5 nm)
Xiaguolajie (1.4 nm)
Yihuochepo (1.8 nm)
Jielie (2.7 nm)
Mulesuo (3.2 nm)
Rihengmo (1.6 nm)
Juegu (2.2 nm)
Weishichi (2.2 nm)
Muyimo (2.4 nm)
Heitegu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 41 nm W 278 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 54 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 102 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm NW Zhaojue County
17.1 nm SE Jinyang County
25.0 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
28.0 nm NW Spiral (railway)

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:14:57 2016