Caiha, China Page

Other names: 采哈

Latitude 27.9115 Longitude 102.9214 Altitude (feet) 8802
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 41N Long (DMS) 102° 55' 17E Altitude (meters) 2682
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8362
Mid-range map of Caiha Large range map of Caiha

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanwu (1.3 nm)
Nieka (1.7 nm)
Hulu (2.1 nm)
Liupi (2.2 nm)
Teshi (2.7 nm)
Huoxicun (2.1 nm)
Shaxi (2.2 nm)
Jiuteluogu (2.4 nm)
Kejigeze (2.5 nm)
Waluowu (2.8 nm)
Yihuobuqie (1.8 nm)
Nianyan (1.8 nm)
Weizhiluo (2.6 nm)
Wuzilou (2.7 nm)
Tangqie (2.7 nm)
Guomu (2.2 nm)
Bulaiguai (2.4 nm)
Siwopo (2.7 nm)
Cailuo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 39 nm W 277 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 56 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 101 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NW Zhaojue County
19.5 nm SE Jinyang County
25.5 nm NW Spiral (railway)
27.2 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:13:51 2016