Teshi, China Page

Other names: 特石

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9371 Longitude 102.8790 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 14N Long (DMS) 102° 52' 44E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8498
Mid-range map of Teshi Large range map of Teshi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luogusigu (0.7 nm)
Sixia (1.1 nm)
Waluowu (1.2 nm)
Watuo (2.0 nm)
Daluo (2.0 nm)
A'er'aji (2.5 nm)
Mozeze (2.9 nm)
Kejigeze (1.1 nm)
Huoxicun (1.2 nm)
Shaxi (2.0 nm)
Caiha (2.7 nm)
Nieka (1.2 nm)
Xiagu'amo (1.4 nm)
Yanwu (1.9 nm)
Hulu (2.0 nm)
Long'en (2.3 nm)
Ripu (2.5 nm)
Niujia (2.9 nm)
Liupi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 36 nm W 275 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 59 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 101 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm N Zhaojue County
22.2 nm SE Jinyang County
22.8 nm NW Spiral (railway)
26.9 nm NW Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:20:21 2016