Daluo, China Page

Other names: 达洛

Latitude 27.9616 Longitude 102.8524 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 57' 42N Long (DMS) 102° 51' 9E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15479
Mid-range map of Daluo Large range map of Daluo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ashu Fangzi (2.7 nm) Boluowaguo (0.9 nm)
Zhaojue Nongchang (1.8 nm)
Guqu (2.1 nm)
Mu'erguo (2.8 nm)
Zihuoluo (2.7 nm)
Luohemengdi (2.9 nm)
Er'erwatuo (2.9 nm)
Xincheng (3.3 nm)
Watuo (0.7 nm)
A'er'aji (1.5 nm)
Waluowu (2.3 nm)
Kejigeze (2.5 nm)
Mozeze (2.7 nm)
Huoxicun (2.9 nm)
Sixia (1.0 nm)
Luogusigu (1.6 nm)
Teshi (2.0 nm)
Xiagu'amo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 35 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 61 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 102 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm N Zhaojue County
20.8 nm NW Spiral (railway)
24.2 nm SE Jinyang County
24.9 nm NW Xide County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:10:27 2016