Chikeboxi, China Page

Other names: 齿可波西

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8410 Longitude 103.0111 Altitude (feet) 6870
Lat (DMS) 27° 50' 28N Long (DMS) 103° 0' 40E Altitude (meters) 2093
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8434

Weather Charts


Chikeboxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chikeboxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chikeboxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haimu (1.2 nm)
Juegu (2.2 nm)
Lianbu (2.6 nm)
Muyimo (1.5 nm)
Jielie (1.7 nm)
Yihuochepo (2.3 nm)
Rihengmo (2.4 nm)
Sujigeze (2.5 nm)
Tikouzeluo (0.8 nm)
Kuji (1.1 nm)
Niupumo (1.7 nm)
Luo'er (1.7 nm)
Luojue (2.6 nm)
Ezhuxi (2.9 nm)
Kujie (1.3 nm)
Akulewu (1.4 nm)
Miseriluo (1.8 nm)
Najia (2.1 nm)
Azidu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 44 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 50 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 101 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 99 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm SE Jinyang County
15.7 nm NW Zhaojue County
21.1 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
28.5 nm S 103rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:27 2016