Houhe, China Page

Other names: 后河

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1545 Longitude 106.3595 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 32° 9' 16N Long (DMS) 106° 21' 34E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31739

Weather Charts


Houhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cangxixian Yixi Linchang (0.2 nm)
Xiadianzi (1.6 nm)
Liuhe (2.0 nm)
Guangrong (2.4 nm)
Liuxi (2.6 nm)
Sanhuichang (1.1 nm)
Shanping (1.0 nm)
Shangjiawan (2.1 nm)
Jiuwanzi (2.6 nm)
Gushui (2.5 nm)
Jinbaoshan (2.6 nm)
Renmin (1.5 nm)
Maoping (1.9 nm)
Xibaoliang (2.1 nm)
Qipan (1.9 nm)
Yanmaidiping (2.3 nm)
Longdong (2.5 nm)
Huilong (2.7 nm)
Cangwan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 36 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 63 nm N 30 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 82 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 82 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 114 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NW Wangcang County
14.4 nm NW Lueyang County
22.4 nm NW Zhaohua District
27.3 nm NE Nanjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:11 2016