Gushui, China Page

Other names: 古水

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1910 Longitude 106.3837 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 28N Long (DMS) 106° 23' 1E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26495

Weather Charts


Gushui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuwanzi (1.3 nm)
Sanhuichang (1.6 nm)
Jinbaoshan (2.1 nm)
Shanping (2.4 nm)
Tongxi (2.5 nm)
Shangjiawan (2.7 nm)
Tianjing (1.4 nm)
Shangbaijiaping (1.8 nm)
Nanxi (2.4 nm)
Wafangyuan (1.3 nm)
Yuanjing (1.8 nm)
Waziping (1.9 nm)
Xiumei (2.4 nm)
Chenjiapo (2.5 nm)
Renmin (1.9 nm)
Houhe (2.5 nm)
Cangxixian Yixi Linchang (2.7 nm)
Xibaoliang (3.1 nm)
Jinqi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 36 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 61 nm N 30 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 84 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 83 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 115 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NW Wangcang County
14.1 nm NW Lueyang County
22.7 nm W Zhaohua District
25.2 nm NE Nanjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:32 2016