Xiumei, China Page

Other names: 秀梅

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1983 Longitude 106.4299 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 54N Long (DMS) 106° 25' 48E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27226

Weather Charts


Xiumei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiumei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiumei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waziping (0.9 nm)
Yuanjing (1.0 nm)
Wafangyuan (1.4 nm)
Tianjing (2.1 nm)
Shangbaijiaping (2.4 nm)
Gushui (2.4 nm)
Houjiaping (1.4 nm)
Guanyin (1.7 nm)
Yang'erping (2.0 nm)
Daying (2.5 nm)
Gutian (2.7 nm)
Xiuhaiping (0.8 nm)
Anjiayao (1.5 nm)
Foziyan (1.6 nm)
Hongling (2.4 nm)
Chenjiapo (0.6 nm)
Xiangjia Yuanzi (1.3 nm)
Jinqi (2.6 nm)
Nanya (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 38 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 59 nm N 29 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 85 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 81 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 114 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm W Wangcang County
15.9 nm NW Lueyang County
22.9 nm NE Nanjiang County
24.8 nm W Zhaohua District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:01 2016