Xiuhaiping, China Page

Other names: 秀海坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1966 Longitude 106.4465 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 48N Long (DMS) 106° 26' 47E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29909

Weather Charts


Xiuhaiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiuhaiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiuhaiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiapo (0.8 nm)
Xiumei (0.8 nm)
Waziping (1.7 nm)
Yuanjing (1.8 nm)
Wafangyuan (2.1 nm)
Guanyin (1.4 nm)
Houjiaping (1.6 nm)
Yang'erping (1.8 nm)
Daying (2.6 nm)
Pujichang (2.8 nm)
Foziyan (0.8 nm)
Yangjiaping (1.7 nm)
Baoding (1.9 nm)
Miaoya (2.2 nm)
Anjiayao (1.0 nm)
Xiangjia Yuanzi (1.1 nm)
Hongling (1.8 nm)
Nanya (2.2 nm)
Long'an (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 39 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 59 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 85 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 81 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 113 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm W Wangcang County
16.7 nm NW Lueyang County
22.2 nm NE Nanjiang County
25.7 nm W Zhaohua District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:53 2016