Shanping, China Page

Other names: 山坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1665 Longitude 106.3454 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 9' 59N Long (DMS) 106° 20' 43E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31655

Weather Charts


Shanping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuxi (1.9 nm)
Guangrong (2.0 nm)
Shiwei (2.5 nm)
Shangyou (2.6 nm)
Laowu (2.6 nm)
Shangjiawan (1.1 nm)
Jinbaoshan (1.7 nm)
Jiuwanzi (2.0 nm)
Chuanshan (2.1 nm)
Hejiaya (2.7 nm)
Sanhuichang (0.9 nm)
Renmin (2.3 nm)
Gushui (2.4 nm)
Cangxixian Yixi Linchang (1.0 nm)
Houhe (1.0 nm)
Xiadianzi (1.8 nm)
Liuhe (1.9 nm)
Yanmaidiping (2.6 nm)
Qipan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 35 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 63 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 82 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 83 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 115 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NW Wangcang County
13.4 nm NW Lueyang County
21.4 nm NW Zhaohua District
27.6 nm NE Nanjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:42 2016