Huilong, China Page

Other names: 回龙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1101 Longitude 106.3719 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 6' 36N Long (DMS) 106° 22' 19E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36826

Weather Charts


Huilong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huilong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huilong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cangwan (1.3 nm)
Yanmaidiping (2.3 nm)
Xiadianzi (2.5 nm)
Longdong (0.2 nm)
Qipan (0.8 nm)
Maoping (1.8 nm)
Xibaoliang (2.3 nm)
Cangxixian Yixi Linchang (2.6 nm)
Houhe (2.7 nm)
Renmin (3.1 nm)
Yangba (1.8 nm)
Yinjiaci (2.3 nm)
Junzhai (2.5 nm)
Fangshui (1.4 nm)
Yuanshanzi (2.0 nm)
Louyuanzi (2.2 nm)
Zhulin (2.6 nm)
Shuilong (2.8 nm)
Guanshanbao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 37 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 65 nm N 29 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 79 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 79 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 112 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NW Wangcang County
16.7 nm NW Lueyang County
24.1 nm NW Zhaohua District
28.2 nm SE Wan'an Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:55 2016