Heiyantou, China Page

Other names: 黑岩头

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.3536 Longitude 106.6116 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 21' 13N Long (DMS) 106° 36' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77174
Mid-range map of Heiyantou Large range map of Heiyantou

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Huangjuewan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimenzi (1.6 nm)
Hualongqiao (2.7 nm)
Laorenping (3.2 nm)
Daotudi (3.3 nm)
Hualong (2.2 nm)
Guangluo (3.1 nm)
Qingliang (3.5 nm)
Damiao (1.3 nm)
Jindingshan (2.1 nm)
Longquansi (2.5 nm)
Renhezhai (2.9 nm)
Taiyangping (3.1 nm)
Damiaoshan (1.2 nm)
Lijiazui (2.0 nm)
Sifangjing (2.8 nm)
Zoujia Yuanzi (3.2 nm)
Zhoujia Yuanzi (3.2 nm)
Shanlingwan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 35 nm N 318 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 38 nm S 177 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 53 nm S 194
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 61 nm W 225
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 62 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm N Guang'an District
7.9 nm N Guang'an
8.5 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
10.4 nm N Deng Xiaoping's Former Residence
9.3 nm E Huaying
12.0 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing
13.4 nm NW Yuechi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:35:36 2016