Damiaoshan, China Page

Other names: 大庙山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.3367 Longitude 106.6241 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 20' 12N Long (DMS) 106° 37' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79659

Weather Charts


Damiaoshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damiaoshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damiaoshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiazui (1.9 nm)
Shimenzi (2.3 nm)
Zoujia Yuanzi (3.0 nm)
Zhoujia Yuanzi (3.0 nm)
Heiyantou (1.2 nm)
Huangjuewan (1.3 nm)
Damiao (1.8 nm)
Hualong (3.0 nm)
Jindingshan (1.8 nm)
Longquansi (1.7 nm)
Taiyangping (2.0 nm)
Renhezhai (2.6 nm)
Linxi (3.4 nm)
Houjia Wachang (3.6 nm)
Sifangjing (1.8 nm)
Shanlingwan (2.3 nm)
Majiagou (2.4 nm)
Shibazi (3.5 nm)
Xianglu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 37 nm S 178 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 36 nm N 319 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 52 nm S 195
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 60 nm W 226
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 63 nm N 40 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm N Guang'an District
8.8 nm N Guang'an
9.3 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
8.9 nm E Huaying
11.3 nm N Deng Xiaoping's Former Residence
11.2 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing
14.5 nm NW Yuechi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:49 2016