Renhezhai, China Page

Other names: 人和寨

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.3584 Longitude 106.6680 Altitude (feet) 869
Lat (DMS) 30° 21' 30N Long (DMS) 106° 40' 5E Altitude (meters) 264
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91746

Weather Charts


Renhezhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renhezhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renhezhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jindingshan (0.9 nm)
Damiao (2.0 nm)
Damiaoshan (2.6 nm)
Hualong (2.7 nm)
Heiyantou (2.9 nm)
Furong (2.0 nm)
Diaozui (2.1 nm)
Yingchun (3.2 nm)
Longjiawan (3.3 nm)
Ziyun (3.4 nm)
Shuikoushan (2.3 nm)
Guozi (2.9 nm)
Nanmugou (3.0 nm)
Longquansi (1.2 nm)
Wangjiaping (2.1 nm)
Taiyangping (2.4 nm)
Linxi (2.6 nm)
Shanlingwan (3.2 nm)
Majiagou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 38 nm S 182 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 37 nm N 315 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 54 nm S 197
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 60 nm N 40 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 63 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N Guang'an District
6.4 nm E Huaying
7.7 nm N Guang'an
7.9 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
10.0 nm N Deng Xiaoping's Former Residence
13.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Chongqing
13.0 nm NE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:16 2016