Qingliang, China Page

Other names: 清凉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.4115 Longitude 106.6180 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 30° 24' 41N Long (DMS) 106° 37' 5E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79660

Weather Charts


Qingliang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingliang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guangluo (1.4 nm)
Fenghuangqiao (2.2 nm)
Chuanshi (0.8 nm)
Changle (1.6 nm)
Yanshan (2.1 nm)
Zaoshan (2.5 nm)
Zhoujia Xiangzi (3.0 nm)
Liming (3.2 nm)
Ziyun (1.2 nm)
Longjiawan (1.3 nm)
Hongtu (2.1 nm)
Zhoujia Yakou (2.5 nm)
Zhoujia Yakou (2.6 nm)
Wufang (2.7 nm)
Sujia Yuanzi (2.9 nm)
Hualong (1.5 nm)
Damiao (2.8 nm)
Huangjuewan (3.4 nm)
Heiyantou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 32 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 41 nm S 178 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 56 nm S 193
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 60 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 63 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Guang'an District
4.4 nm N Guang'an
5.1 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
6.9 nm N Deng Xiaoping's Former Residence
9.2 nm E Huaying
11.7 nm NW Yuechi County
12.8 nm NE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:36 2016