Ge'nang, China Page

Other names: Ge’nang,格囊

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.5838 Longitude 101.0402 Altitude (feet) 12857
Lat (DMS) 32° 35' 2N Long (DMS) 101° 2' 25E Altitude (meters) 3918
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596
Mid-range map of Ge%27nang Large range map of Ge%27nang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xue'ergai (5.6 nm)
Nengda (6.0 nm)
Amen Zhangsang (5.8 nm)
Ge'erdong (6.4 nm)
Womuxiang (1.9 nm)
Jienang (2.2 nm)
Yemiesenduo (4.6 nm)
Erdangnang (2.0 nm)
Dazengguo (2.6 nm)
Dongwo (3.2 nm)
Yageche (3.4 nm)
Jiangmukada (3.4 nm)
Qiamang (3.7 nm)
Rongmuda (4.1 nm)
Genba (4.8 nm)
Zhuokun (5.1 nm)
A'ermen (5.8 nm)
Basheng (6.2 nm)
Jiala (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 66 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW 101st meridian east
19.3 nm S Zamthang County
30.1 nm S Gana, Tibet
39.9 nm SW Xuri, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:51:56 2016