Ge'erdong, China Page

Other names: 格尔东,Ge’erdong

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.6869 Longitude 101.0703 Altitude (feet) 11072
Lat (DMS) 32° 41' 13N Long (DMS) 101° 4' 13E Altitude (meters) 3374
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Ge'erdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ge'erdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ge'erdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nengda (1.4 nm)
Amen Zhangsang (4.4 nm)
Kepei (6.0 nm)
Renqinggang (6.2 nm)
Riwengguo (7.7 nm)
Ge'erze (2.1 nm)
Riba (3.2 nm)
Bo'er (3.6 nm)
Ya'ernang'er (6.2 nm)
Ya'erxiang'e (6.3 nm)
Se'erri'a (7.7 nm)
Xue'ergai (1.0 nm)
Jienang (5.4 nm)
Ge'nang (6.4 nm)
Womuxiang (7.3 nm)
Yemiesenduo (7.6 nm)
Erdangnang (8.2 nm)
Dazengguo (8.4 nm)
Dongwo (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 65 nm E 97 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SW 101st meridian east
25.7 nm S Zamthang County
36.2 nm S Gana, Tibet
34.2 nm NE Kirti Gompa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:05 2016