Yemiesenduo, China Page

Other names: 也灭森多

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.5703 Longitude 101.1290 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 32° 34' 13N Long (DMS) 101° 7' 44E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Yemiesenduo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yemiesenduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yemiesenduo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jienang (3.0 nm)
Womuxiang (3.0 nm)
Dazengguo (3.5 nm)
Yageche (4.0 nm)
Dongwo (4.1 nm)
Erdangnang (4.1 nm)
Ge'nang (4.6 nm)
Rongmuda (5.1 nm)
Qiamang (5.5 nm)
Genba (6.0 nm)
Zhuokun (6.4 nm)
Jiangmukada (6.3 nm)
Ya'ernang'er (4.1 nm)
Ya'erxiang'e (4.5 nm)
Ge'erze (6.6 nm)
Xue'ergai (6.6 nm)
Bo'er (7.2 nm)
Se'erri'a (4.7 nm) A'ermen (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 61 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NW 101st meridian east
19.8 nm SW Zamthang County
29.3 nm S Gana, Tibet
35.0 nm NE Ngawa Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:05 2016