Zhuokun, China Page

Other names: 啄昆

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.4981 Longitude 101.0360 Altitude (feet) 11167
Lat (DMS) 32° 29' 53N Long (DMS) 101° 2' 10E Altitude (meters) 3403
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Zhuokun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuokun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuokun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Genba (0.4 nm)
Rongmuda (1.3 nm)
Qiamang (1.5 nm)
Jiangmukada (2.4 nm)
Dongwo (2.4 nm)
Yageche (2.5 nm)
Erdangnang (3.3 nm)
Dazengguo (3.2 nm)
Womuxiang (4.4 nm)
Ge'nang (5.1 nm)
A'ermen (0.7 nm)
Basheng (1.1 nm)
Jiala (1.5 nm)
Jialabiya'er'e (2.2 nm)
Jieneicun (3.4 nm)
Sanlang (3.9 nm)
Bori'age (3.9 nm)
Amukou (4.1 nm)
Nanmuda (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 66 nm E 87 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm N 101st meridian east
14.3 nm S Zamthang County
25.0 nm S Gana, Tibet
35.3 nm SW Xuri, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:52 2016