Fenduishang, China Page

Other names: 坟堆上

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7697 Longitude 105.6270 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 11N Long (DMS) 105° 37' 37E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24065

Weather Charts


Fenduishang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenduishang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenduishang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanfeng (1.7 nm)
Xianfeng (2.0 nm)
Beiya (2.8 nm)
Bao'ensi (2.7 nm)
Chunfeng (2.8 nm)
Liujia (1.6 nm)
Changhu (2.3 nm)
Qingxu (2.6 nm)
Zhaojiaqiao (2.8 nm)
Guandian (2.9 nm)
Zhaimen (2.8 nm)
Jinping (2.1 nm)
Yangming (2.2 nm)
Yangmingguan (2.3 nm)
Denghe (2.7 nm)
Quanlong (1.5 nm)
Fenghuang (2.7 nm)
Jinling (2.9 nm)
Daya (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 37 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 49 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 64 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 82 nm W 233
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 104 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.7 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
22.8 nm SE West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
24.3 nm W Xuzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:42 2016