Quanlong, China Page

Other names: 圈龙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7464 Longitude 105.6360 Altitude (feet) 1998
Lat (DMS) 31° 44' 47N Long (DMS) 105° 38' 10E Altitude (meters) 608
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28855

Weather Charts


Quanlong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quanlong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quanlong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanfeng (1.9 nm)
Daya (2.4 nm)
Xianfeng (2.9 nm)
Beiya (2.8 nm)
Fenduishang (1.5 nm)
Jinping (2.8 nm)
Liujia (3.0 nm)
Yangming (1.4 nm)
Yangmingguan (1.5 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.0 nm)
Chengfeng (2.8 nm)
Donggou (2.8 nm)
Mujiadian (2.9 nm)
Jinling (1.5 nm)
Fenghuang (1.6 nm)
Chaya (2.1 nm)
Daoziliang (2.3 nm)
Gongxing (2.9 nm)
Xinsheng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 38 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 49 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 63 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 82 nm W 234
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 105 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.7 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
21.7 nm SE West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
24.8 nm W Xuzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:44 2016