Daya, China Page

Other names: 大垭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7239 Longitude 105.5980 Altitude (feet) 1896
Lat (DMS) 31° 43' 26N Long (DMS) 105° 35' 53E Altitude (meters) 577
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38902

Weather Charts


Daya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiawan (1.5 nm)
Gongqiao (2.1 nm)
Guangping (2.6 nm)
Tianxing (2.9 nm)
Shiya (2.9 nm)
Beiya (1.6 nm)
Shanfeng (1.8 nm)
Xianfeng (2.9 nm)
Fenduishang (3.1 nm)
Fenghuang (0.9 nm)
Quanlong (2.4 nm)
Daoziliang (2.3 nm)
Chaya (2.4 nm)
Gongxing (1.1 nm)
Xinsheng (1.5 nm)
Xiangqiancun (2.3 nm)
Xingfeng (2.7 nm)
Tianxingchang (2.6 nm)
Shima (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 40 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 47 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 62 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 79 nm W 234
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 107 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
15.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
22.7 nm SE West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
23.0 nm W Xuzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:45 2016