Tianxing, China Page

Other names: 天星

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6947 Longitude 105.5520 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 41N Long (DMS) 105° 33' 7E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35430

Weather Charts


Tianxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longjiao (1.4 nm)
Yinjiashan (2.0 nm)
Xiaohe (2.4 nm)
Shuanglongchang (2.8 nm)
Shiya (1.1 nm)
Gongqiao (1.7 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.6 nm)
Zhengjiashan (2.6 nm)
Guangping (3.0 nm)
Tianxingchang (0.8 nm)
Xiangqiancun (1.5 nm)
Xingfeng (2.4 nm)
Renmaya (1.3 nm)
Houshi (2.0 nm)
Xiahetou (2.4 nm)
Zhulinwan (2.4 nm)
Tianjing (2.4 nm)
Jingfeng (2.8 nm)
Saijin (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 42 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 44 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 62 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 77 nm W 234
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 110 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
17.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
20.5 nm W Zitong County
21.0 nm W Xuzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:44 2016