Renmaya, China Page

Other names: 人马垭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6795 Longitude 105.5350 Altitude (feet) 1975
Lat (DMS) 31° 40' 46N Long (DMS) 105° 32' 6E Altitude (meters) 601
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33382

Weather Charts


Renmaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renmaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renmaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanqiao (1.8 nm) Longjiao (1.0 nm)
Tianxing (1.3 nm)
Shiya (2.0 nm)
Yinjiashan (2.0 nm)
Xiaohe (2.7 nm)
Gongqiao (2.8 nm)
Shuanglongchang (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.8 nm)
Tianxingchang (1.7 nm)
Houshi (2.3 nm)
Xiangqiancun (2.4 nm)
Zhulinwan (1.2 nm)
Tianjing (1.2 nm)
Xiahetou (1.5 nm)
Liangya (2.3 nm)
Jingfeng (2.3 nm)
Liangjiaya (2.6 nm)
Dakanshang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 43 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 43 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 62 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 75 nm W 234
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 111 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
19.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
19.5 nm W Zitong County
20.4 nm W Xuzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:45 2016