Yinjiashan, China Page

Other names: 尹家山

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 31.7081 Longitude 105.5159 Altitude (feet) 1965
Lat (DMS) 31° 42' 29N Long (DMS) 105° 30' 57E Altitude (meters) 598
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24097
Mid-range map of Yinjiashan Large range map of Yinjiashan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luojiawan (2.3 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.8 nm)
Tianjingba (5.6 nm)
Yingshui (2.9 nm)
Guangping (2.9 nm)
Dujiazui (4.7 nm)
Yangjiayan (5.6 nm)
Bao'ensi (5.5 nm)
Yaoling (6.8 nm)
Houshi (3.9 nm)
Beiya (4.0 nm)
Gongxing (4.5 nm)
Zheba (2.5 nm)
Zhulinwan (2.9 nm)
Yansheng (5.0 nm)
Shizibao (4.8 nm)
Shiguchang (5.6 nm)
Jinxian (5.7 nm)
Longtaisi (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 42 nm N 13 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo)
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 43 nm W 247 Sichuan,Samair,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Express,Beijing Capital,XiamenAir,Hebei,Shandong
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 64 nm S 148 China Southern,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm W Zitong County
19.3 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
19.3 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
29.8 nm S Yanting County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:14:27 2015