Denghe, China Page

Other names: 灯河

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7954 Longitude 105.6700 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 31° 47' 43N Long (DMS) 105° 40' 12E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23322

Weather Charts


Denghe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Denghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Denghe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingxu (1.0 nm)
Changhu (2.5 nm)
Fenduishang (2.7 nm)
Guandian (3.0 nm)
Zhaojiaqiao (3.0 nm)
Yangcun (2.2 nm)
Changhe (2.8 nm)
Puli (3.1 nm)
Qiaodian (3.2 nm)
Foshan (1.3 nm)
Miaozihe (1.5 nm)
Jiansi (1.7 nm)
Dayan (2.1 nm)
Yangling (3.0 nm)
Jinping (0.7 nm)
Zhonggu (1.5 nm)
Yangming (2.8 nm)
Yangmingguan (2.9 nm)
Donggou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 35 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 52 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 65 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 85 nm W 233
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 101 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.3 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
22.0 nm SE West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
30.5 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:01 2016