Jiansi, China Page

Other names: 剑寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8040 Longitude 105.7010 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 31° 48' 14N Long (DMS) 105° 42' 4E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26700

Weather Charts


Jiansi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiansi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiansi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Miaozihe
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Foshan (0.8 nm)
Denghe (1.7 nm)
Jinping (2.2 nm)
Qingxu (2.3 nm)
Songshuwan (1.7 nm)
Huilong (1.8 nm)
Qiaodian (2.3 nm)
Yangcun (2.4 nm)
Puli (2.8 nm)
Qingmu (3.0 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.7 nm)
Fenposhang (2.2 nm)
Cuibai (2.4 nm)
Dayan (1.0 nm)
Zhonggu (1.7 nm)
Yangling (2.6 nm)
Chajiao (2.5 nm)
Qingbai (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 35 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 53 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 64 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 87 nm W 234
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 100 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.6 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
21.2 nm SE West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
29.9 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:51 2016